This Site uporn girl
jav japanese

Monthly Archives

April 2012

The I-751 Removal of Conditions on Permanent Residence “When do I need to file?”

When a married couple has been married less than two years when one of them receives Lawful Permanent Residence by way of a Petition by the other, the Beneficiary receives Conditional Residency, which is evidenced by he or she receiving a Green Card with a validity period of two years.  As was hopefully explained by the Immigration Officer who decided your case, you need to file, in most cases,…

LAS VEGAS OFFICE

The Monaco Law Group, Ltd.
3101 Spring Mountain Road, Suite #1
Las Vegas, NV 89102
(855)740-8200
(702)433-7799 phone

LOS ANGELES OFFICE

The Monaco Law Group, Ltd.
515 S. Flower St. Suite 3600
Los Angeles, CA 90071
(213)236-3516 phone

SAN DIEGO OFFICE

The Monaco Law Group, Ltd.
402 W. Broadway Suite 400
San Diego, CA 92101
(855)740-8200 phone
Copyright ©2015 The Monaco Law Group. All Rights Reserved.